We are aware that you want the best for the education of your children, so HIS has teachers and people trained in different areas to meet that need.

Crisory Carolina De La Rosa Paulino

Graduate Basic Education, graduate of the Universidad Autonoma de Santo Domingo.

Teacher K5

Rosa Ventura Diaz

Graduate Basic Education, graduate of the Universidad Abierta for Adults.

Teacher’s Assistant of K3

Hernando Tusky Ducheyne

Graduate of English Language Institute Galaxie.

Assistant Teacher of 6th Grade

Alexandra Melo

Technical in Secretariat English, graduate of the Universidad Central Del Este.

Assistant Professor of 1st Grade

Claudia Señosa Figueroa

Graduate Basic Education, graduate Universidad Autónoma de Santo Domingo. Assistant Teacher 2nd Grade

Carolina Castro

Academic High School, graduate Universidad Autonoma de Santo Domingo.

Office Assistant

Jenifer Nuñez Salome

Graduate Biology and Chemistry Education, graduate of the Universidad Autónoma de Santo Domingo.

Titular Teacher 2nd of middle

Carin Mayol

Graduate en School Orientation, graduate of the Universidad Autónoma de Santo Domingo.

Assistant Teacher 3rd Grade

Cherla Raquel Hernandez Morales

Graduate Modern Language Education, graduarte of Universidad Del Caribe.

Titular Teacher K5

Luis Felipe Perez

Child Development Associate’s Degree, Universidad College of Boston.

Professor English as a Second Language

Yaneli Melissa Ceballos

Graduate Modern Language Education, Universidad Autónoma de Santo Domingo.

Titular Teacher PK3

Lourden Camacho Medina

Graduate in Arithmetic, Universidad Autónoma de Santo Domingo.

Arithmetic Teacher.

Sarah Delgado Ruiz

Graduate in Clinic Psychology, Universidad Nacional Evangélica.

Psychology.

Sandra Vianey Bravo

Graduate in Clinic Psychology, Universidad Nacional Evangélica.

Psychology.

Mary Esther Mota de Rijo

License Basic Education, Universidad Autónoma de Santo Domingo.

Teacher of 1st Primary Grade

Belanda Pierre Vitalio

Graduate Modern Language Education, Universidad Tecnológica de Santiago.

Titular Teacher 2nd Grade of Primary.

Julia Santana

Graduate en Initial Education, Instituto superior de formación Salome Ureña.

Assistant Teacher K-4.

Sohanny Ozuna de Pérez

Graduate in Business Administration, Bunker Hill Community College.

Teacher of 5th of Middle.

Gladys Milka Capois Cubilette

Graduate Philosophy and Letters, Universidad Nacional Evangélica.

Titular Teacher 3rd of Middle.

Raquel A. Bernard Perez

Graduate en Educación Ciencias Sociales, Universidad Autónoma de Santo Domingo.

Coordinadora Academica.

Elizabeth Mota Paredes

Graduate in Basic Education, Universidad Autónoma de Santo Domingo.

Teacher of 4th Middle.

Yenni Díaz Lebrón

Graduate Philosophy and Letters, Universidad Nacional Evangélica.

Titular Teacher 6th of Middle.

Rafaela Guerrero

Graduate Modern Language Education, Universidad Tecnológica de Santiago.

Titular Teacher 6th Grade of Primary.

Luisa Maria Garcia

Graduate Accounting, Universidad Católica Del Este.

Accountant.

Claudia Beatriz vasquez Ocampo

Graduate in Basic Education, Universidad Autónoma de Santo Domingo.

Teacher 4to of Primary.

Ysi Maria Vidal Nolasco

Graduate Philosophy and Letters, Universidad Nacional Evangélica.

Titular Teacher 6th of Middle.

Ramona Santana Cruz

Graduate Modern Language Education, Universidad Tecnológica de Santiago.

Titular Teacher 6th Grade of Primary.

Ana Lidia Hernandez Cedano

Graduate Accounting, Universidad Católica Del Este.

Accountant.

Isa Esmirna Beras

Graduate in Letters Education, Universidad Federico Henríquez y Carvajal.

Teacher of 6th of Primary.

Bryan Zapata Sánchez

Computer Teacher, Computer Student, Universidad Autónoma de Santo Domingo.

Dorca Cornelio Reyes

Graduate in Social Sciences Education, Universidad Central del Este.

Artistic Teacher.

Yocasta Martinez Berroa

Graduate en Tourist Business Administration, Universidad Autónoma de Santo Domingo.

Titular Teacher 3rd de Primary.
Germania Del Orbe

Profesor de Educación Fisica

Graduate Physical Education, Instituto superior de formación salome Ureña.

Physical Education Teacher.

Rafael Guerrero

Security Porter Day.

Ramón Del Orbe (Papabuelo)

Security Porter Day.

Leonardo Guerrero

Security Porter Night.

Lino

Maintenance and Security.

Martina Abad

Clean Janitor.

Rosangela Hidalgo

Kitchen Janitor.

Emiliana Theodoro

Clean Janitor.

Yolanda Michelle Yuacien

Clean Janitor.